top of page
AdobeStock_546226017.jpeg
R61_3887.JPG

HIGH SCHOOL

HIGH SCHOOL DECLAMATION

1st Place - Cyrus Vaghefi - The Bolles School, Jacksonville

2nd Place - Annabelle Bergiste - Boone High School, Orlando

3rd Place - Nora Duffiled - Gainesville High School, Gainesville

 

HIGH SCHOOL DRAMATIC PERFORMANCE

1st Place - Mya Nargassans - The Bolles School, Jacksonville

2nd Place - Joshua Khan - Gulf Breeze High School, Gulf Breeze

3rd Place - Teagan Schuchardt - Fort Walton Beach High School, Fort Walton Beach

HIGH SCHOOL DUO INTERPRETATION

1st Place - Andrew Nettles and Johnathan Pollitt - Gulf Breeze High School, Gulf Breeze

2nd Place - Pietra Jutglar and Sydney Bittle - Horizon High School, Winter Garden

3rd Place - Ben Kalb and Brooke Bordelon - Gulf Breeze High School, Gulf Breeze
 

HIGH SCHOOL EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING

1st Place - Unsh Majithia - The Bolles School, Jacksonville

2nd Place - Ella York - Ponte Vedra High School, Ponte Vedra Beach

3rd Place - Jordan Miranda Juarez - Wildwood High School, Wildwood

HIGH SCHOOL INFORMATIVE SPEAKING

1st Place - Olivia Hodge - Apopka High School, Apopka

2nd Place - Samantha Faucette - Apopka High School, Apopka

3rd Place - Laura Santana - Lake Brantley High School, Orlando

HIGH SCHOOL ORAL INTERPRETATION

1st Place - Simone Campbell - Winter Park High School, Winter Park

2nd Place - Shreya Singh - Tocoi Creek High School, St. Augustine

3rd Place - Anushika Arun - The Bolles School, Jacksonville

MIDDLE SCHOOL

MIDDLE CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE

1st Place - Ashton Carter - Thomas L. Sims Middle School - Patriot Debaters, Pace

2nd Place - Emerson Blue - Seaside Neighborhood School, Seaside

3rd Place - Alexander Johnson - Thomas L. Sims Middle School - Patriot Debaters, Pace

MIDDLE DECLAMATION

1st Place - Christian Ahumada - Plato Academy Tampa, Tampa

2nd Place - Jade Robinson - Horizon Charter School of Tampa, Tampa

3rd Place - Isabella Cruz - Lecanto Middle School, Lecanto

MIDDLE DRAMATIC PERFORMANCE

1st Place - Zahara Mauldin - River City Science Academy, Jacksonville

2nd Place - Emma Hobbs - Thomas L. Sims Middle School - Patriot Debaters, Pace

3rd Place - Rachel Dlugasch - Holy Trinity Episcopal Academy, Melbourne

MIDDLE DUO INTERPRETATION

1st Place - Berkley Allen and Ronin Navarrete - Thomas L. Sims Middle School - Patriot Debaters, Pace

2nd Place - Bryce Kenner and Kamilla Castrillon - Sarasota School of Arts and Sciences, Sarasota

3rd Place - Alexandra Misantone and Isabella Gomez - Sarasota School of Arts and Sciences, Sarasota

MIDDLE EXTEMPORANEOUS DEBATE

1st Place - Michaela George - Oak View Middle School, Newberry

2nd Place - Aarav Naik - Switzerland Point Middle School, Jacksonville

MIDDLE EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING

1st Place - Berkleigh Atkinson - Thomas L. Sims Middle School - Patriot Debaters, Pace

2nd Place - Avinoor Jutla - Lincoln Middle School, Gainesville

3rd Place - Laurel Ryan - Osceola Middle School, Ocala

MIDDLE IMPROMPTU SPEAKING

1st Place - Harper Nussbaum - The Bolles School, Jacksonville

2nd Place - Caressa Birks - Pembroke Pines Charter Middle School West, Pembroke Pines

3rd Place - Isabella Applegate - Oak View Middle School, Newberry

MIDDLE INFORMATIVE SPEAKING

1st Place - Maggie Gao - Lincoln Middle School, Gainesville

2nd Place - Madison Lavidas - Randall Middle School, Lithia

3rd Place - Reagan Pawlowski - Randall Middle School, Lithia

MIDDLE JUST TALK

1st Place - Saanvi Kondu - The Bolles School, Jacksonville

2nd Place - Beatrice Cohan - The Bolles School, Jacksonville

3rd Place - Diya Kar - The Bolles School, Jacksonville

MIDDLE ORAL INTERPRETATION

1st Place - Veda Galipalli - The Bolles School, Jacksonville

2nd Place - Kylee Roulhac - Thomas L. Sims Middle School - Patriot Debaters, Pace

3rd Place - Jessa Ewing - Roulhac Middle School, Chipley

MIDDLE ORIGINAL ORATORY

1st Place - Breanna Kopinski - Roulhac Middle School, Chipley

2nd Place - Sanjana Rao - Randall Middle School, Lithia

3rd Place - Ian Jansen - Randall Middle School, Lithia

MIDDLE/NOVICE LINCOLN DOUGLAS DEBATE

1st Place - Isabelle Castillo - Fort Walton Beach High School, Fort Walton Beach

2nd Place - Madhu Chintalapati - Orlando Science High School, Orlando

MIDDLE/NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE

1st Place - Cole Cassidy and Shaunecy Gaskins - River City Science Academy, Jacksonville

2nd Place - Reya Henson and Rowan Morehead - Horizon High School, Winter Garden

POLICY DEBATE

1st Place - Edrian Colburn-Deliz and Sanabil Wajid - Eastside High School, Gainesville

2nd Place - Joel Cardenas and Michael Huan - Lincoln Middle School, Gainesville

PROGRAM ORAL INTERPRETATION

1st Place - Reagan Metayer Everett - Fort Walton Beach High School, Fort Walton Beach

2nd Place - Emory Frandsen - Sarasota School of Arts and Sciences, Sarasota

3rd Place - Camila Barbosa - Horizon High School, Winter Garden

NOVICE CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE

1st Place - Tristan Dzenis - Lake Nona High School, Orlando

2nd Place - Leila Amirkhosravi - Lake Brantley High School, Orlando

3rd Place - Sofia Vargas - Lake Nona High School, Orlando

NOVICE EXTEMPORANEOUS DEBATE

1st Place - Garrett Smith - Ponte Vedra High School, Ponte Vedra Beach

2nd Place - Steph SalaveiAlachua Learning Academy, Alachua

NOVICE IMPROMPTU SPEAKING

1st Place - Sohan Patel - The Bolles School, Jacksonville

2nd Place - Vaughn VanDyck - Lake Brantley High School, Orlando

3rd Place - Chase Rathet - The Bolles School, Jacksonville

NOVICE JUST TALK

1st Place - Alexanderia Barron - Wildwood High School, Wildwood

2nd Place - Nikolaos Sarris - SLAM Apollo, Apollo Beach

3rd Place - Evan Carneiro - Lake Brantley High School, Orlando

NOVICE ORIGINAL ORATORY

1st Place - Eisley Joudry - Fort Walton Beach High School, Fort Walton Beach

2nd Place - Abby Bradley - The Bolles School, Jacksonville

3rd Place - Rodrigo Deleon Ruiz - Allen D. Nease High School, Ponte Vedra Beach

NOVICE

VARSITY CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE

1st Place - Anabel Kirkland - Lake Nona High School, Orlando

2nd Place - Gavin Miles - QI Roberts Jr.-Sr. High School, Florahome

3rd Place - Neel Bharambe - Florida Virtual School Flex Program 9-12, Virtual

VARSITY EXTEMPORANEOUS DEBATE

1st Place - AmandaLesly Miranda - Wildwood High School, Wildwood

2nd Place - Anthony Safar - River City Science Academy, Jacksonville

VARSITY IMPROMPTU SPEAKING

1st Place - Audrey Ellenburg - Newberry High School, Newberry

2nd Place - Esha Kasavaraju - The Bolles School, Jacksonville

3rd Place - Reggie Williams - Samuel W. Wolfson High School, Jacksonville

VARSITY LINCOLN DOUGLAS DEBATE

1st Place - Ivan Goponenko - Lake Nona High School, Orlando

2nd Place - Noah De Haan - Tocoi Creek High School, St. Augustine

VARSITY ORIGINAL ORATORY

1st Place - Savannah Sisk - Lake Buena Vista High School, Orlando

2nd Place - Luis David Latozefsky Carvajal - Lake Brantley High School, Orlando

3rd Place - Emily Sanchez - Lake Mary Preparatory School, Orlando

VARSITY PUBLIC FORUM

1st Place - Grace Bian and Owen Giberman - Gulf Breeze High School, Gulf Breeze

2nd Place - Ashley Ding and Maya Venkatraman - Lake Nona High School, Orlando

varsity

bottom of page